Josef Ritter Krautwald von Annau

1858-1925     

 

Oberstleutnant: 1st November 1900

Oberst: 3rd June 1904

Generalmajor: 1910

Feldmarschalleutnant: 11th May 1913

General der Infanterie: 1st May 1917 (13th May 1917)